Burocrati, Amministratori dell'interfaccia, Amministratori (Semantic MediaWiki), Curatori (Semantic MediaWiki), Editori (Semantic MediaWiki), steward, Amministratori
15 446
contributi
Nessun oggetto della modifica |
Nessun oggetto della modifica |
||
Riga 297: | Riga 297: | ||
|"for the strict artistry with which he has carried on the classical Russian traditions in prose writing" | |"for the strict artistry with which he has carried on the classical Russian traditions in prose writing" | ||
|short story, poetry, novel | |short story, poetry, novel | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|Herta Müller | |||
|Germany | |||
(Born in Romania) | |||
|German | |||
|"who, with the concentration of poetry and the frankness of prose, depicts the landscape of the dispossessed" | |||
|novel, short story, poetry | |||
|- | |||
|1907 | |||
| | |||
|Rudyard Kipling | |||
|United Kingdom | |||
|English | |||
|"in consideration of the power of observation, originality of imagination, virility of ideas and remarkable talent for narration that characterize the creations of this world-famous author" | |||
|novel, short story, poetry | |||
|- | |||
|2018 (awarded 2019) | |||
| | |||
|Olga Tokarczuk | |||
|Poland | |||
|Polish | |||
|“for a narrative imagination that with encyclopedic passion represents the crossing of boundaries as a form of life” | |||
|novel, short story, poetry, essay | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Categoria:1901]] | [[Categoria:1901]] |