Burocrati, Amministratori dell'interfaccia, Amministratori (Semantic MediaWiki), Curatori (Semantic MediaWiki), Editori (Semantic MediaWiki), steward, Amministratori
15 446
contributi
Nessun oggetto della modifica |
Nessun oggetto della modifica |
||
(9 versioni intermedie di uno stesso utente non sono mostrate) | |||
Riga 1: | Riga 1: | ||
Il Premio Nobel per la letteratura è stato fondato nel 1901 e viene assegnato annualmente dall'Accademia svedese. | Il '''Premio Nobel per la letteratura''' è stato fondato nel 1901 e viene assegnato annualmente dall'Accademia svedese. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+Limitatamente al genere Poesia | ||
|'''Anno''' | |||
|'''Foto''' | |||
|'''Nome Cognome''' | |||
|'''Paese''' | |||
|'''Lingua''' | |||
|'''Motivazione''' | |||
|'''Genere''' | |||
|- | |||
|1945 | |1945 | ||
| | | | ||
Riga 63: | Riga 71: | ||
|1906 | |1906 | ||
| | | | ||
|Giosuè Carducci | |[[Giosuè Carducci]] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
Riga 71: | Riga 79: | ||
|1959 | |1959 | ||
| | | | ||
|Salvatore Quasimodo | |[[Salvatore Quasimodo]] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
Riga 79: | Riga 87: | ||
|1975 | |1975 | ||
| | | | ||
|Eugenio Montale | |[[Eugenio Montale]] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
Riga 87: | Riga 95: | ||
|1996 | |1996 | ||
| | | | ||
|Wisława Szymborska | |[[Wisława Szymborska]] | ||
|Poland | |Poland | ||
|Polish | |Polish | ||
Riga 211: | Riga 219: | ||
|1926 | |1926 | ||
| | | | ||
|Grazia Deledda | |[[Grazia Deledda]] | ||
|Italy | |Italy | ||
|Italian | |Italian | ||
Riga 297: | Riga 305: | ||
|"for the strict artistry with which he has carried on the classical Russian traditions in prose writing" | |"for the strict artistry with which he has carried on the classical Russian traditions in prose writing" | ||
|short story, poetry, novel | |short story, poetry, novel | ||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
| | |||
|Herta Müller | |||
|Germany | |||
(Born in Romania) | |||
|German | |||
|"who, with the concentration of poetry and the frankness of prose, depicts the landscape of the dispossessed" | |||
|novel, short story, poetry | |||
|- | |||
|1907 | |||
| | |||
|Rudyard Kipling | |||
|United Kingdom | |||
|English | |||
|"in consideration of the power of observation, originality of imagination, virility of ideas and remarkable talent for narration that characterize the creations of this world-famous author" | |||
|novel, short story, poetry | |||
|- | |||
|2018 (awarded 2019) | |||
| | |||
|Olga Tokarczuk | |||
|Poland | |||
|Polish | |||
|“for a narrative imagination that with encyclopedic passion represents the crossing of boundaries as a form of life” | |||
|novel, short story, poetry, essay | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
| | |||
|[[Louise Glück]] | |||
|United States of America | |||
|English | |||
|"per la sua inconfondibile voce poetica che con austera bellezza rende universale l'esistenza individuale" | |||
|poetry | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Categoria:1901]] | [[Categoria:1901]] |